2019/20: Month 4 (January): Week 25 - Deadline: Fri 31-Jan-2020 19:40

Welcome to MLW

Welcome

My Lost Weekend FFL, the most original of Fantasy Football Leagues

NOW IN ITS 25th YEAR!    

2019/20 - Entries total = 34 - including 4 returners + 2 newcomers - 34 draft teams in place

Next Deadline 

Week 25 - Fri 31st Jan 2020 (7.40pm) Cardiff v Reading, Derby v Stoke (7.45pm kick off) - month 5

Teams not playing - Gillingham

The league, run by a committee of 5, began in 1994 as a simple works FFL in Runcorn, Cheshire and has developed each year to the exciting game it is today.

Forget assists and formations, this is simply based on goals for and against. Premiership, Championship, League 1 and 2 are used with 7 strikers chosen by you each week (out of a squad of 14) as your goals 'for'; compared (in a match format) to goals conceded by two chosen teams (from a squad of 4) representing your Goalkeeper and Defence as your goals 'against' each weekend. The beauty of it is its simplicity!

For more information on how it all works click here.

Our World Cup 2018 prediction website is now LIVE! @ www.mlwff.co.uk


PosTeamManager P W D LFΔ Pts
1 (1)Jazzy JeffMiller, Jeff241914744079
2 (3)Ascot AlbionRigby, Colin241374753175
3 (2)The Foreign ImportsHighton, Andrew241437571675
4 (4)Robbie's FoulersBushell, Rob241572874771
5 (5)Mighty MaoucheKeech, Paul241734823871
6 (6)Hasta la victoria siempreLeech, Paul241545723470
 
PosTeamManager P W D LFΔ Pts
29 (27)FC HibbertHibbert, Paul24771052-844
30 (30)BarrettBarrett, Simon241149711242
31 (31)Blistering BarnaclesPeaden, Andy24741335-1342
32 (34)Yellow ArmyMoody, Shaun24821446-1532
33 (32)Zmastere FootballBaldwin, James24541541-1931
34 (33)Harmer's HangoversHarmer, Jay24581148-929
 
PosTeamManager P W D LFΔ Pts
1Jazzy JeffMiller, Jeff54019718
2Uxello GeeksSmith, Richard530215816
3Ottie's at the wheelOwen, Dan52219315
4Dynamo DinningtonGraham, David53206315
5Nous sommes les LaticsBarrett, Tony530210214
6Robbie's FoulersBushell, Rob52219413