2023/24: LAST WEEK - Scoring only

Entry Fees

Welcome

2023/24 will continue the significant reduction in entry fees please see below

£30 single entry (players from last season) 

£2 extra for those wanting to play in the cup competition (optional)

£25 newcomers/returners (from before last season)

Free entry to play for fun if you are happy to be excluded from all monetary prizes 


PosTeamManager P W D LFΔ Pts
1 (4)Back to GiggJeffries, Graham362010612048104
2 (1)Menoflowmoralefibre fcLeech, Paul36216911422103
3 (3)UxelloGeeksSmith, Richard36187118822102
4 (2)Brexit ball fcBaldwin, Harry362041210125101
5 (7)Game of StonesFranklin, Adrian361961110514101
6 (5)Recurring NightmareBaldwin, Simon36224101162998
 
PosTeamManager P W D LFΔ Pts
22 (23)Harmers Hangovers Harmer, Jay361271780-564
23 (22)Must do better AthleticKeech, Alan361281683-963
24 (24)Superficial CatsPeaden, Andy361281669-2059
25 (25)I hate WrexamHoward, Charlotte (free)368101860-3749
26 (26)DannyJohnson'sTrickyRedsGower, Jordan36752453-4347
27 (27)WXMJones, Connor36642664-5536
 
PosTeamManager P W D LFΔ Pts
1Back to GiggJeffries, Graham5410231718
2Spirit Of The BluesGerrard, Paul540114618
3Ascot AlbionRigby, Colin531115516
4Statue of HibbertyLyons, Chris521212316
5The AlbionHeathcote, Ade5401241515
6Game of StonesFranklin, Adrian540118515